3017 Goshawk Way Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 Goshawk Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $548,693, approximately $238 per square foot. 3017 Goshawk Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Montes Herminia M
Bought by
Herminia Montes Living Trust and Montes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Montes Herminia M
Bought by
Montes Herminia M and Montes Domenica
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Montes Eleuterio S and Montes Herminia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,807
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herminia Montes Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montes Herminia M | -- | None Available | |
| Montes Eleuterio S | $389,000 | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montes Eleuterio S | $193,807 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,358 | $542,290 | $150,310 | $391,980 |
| 2023 | $9,358 | $492,097 | $137,040 | $355,057 |
| 2022 | $8,482 | $447,360 | $124,581 | $322,779 |
| 2021 | $7,510 | $379,119 | $105,577 | $273,542 |
| 2020 | $7,038 | $338,500 | $94,266 | $244,234 |
| 2019 | $6,750 | $328,640 | $91,520 | $237,120 |
| 2018 | $6,621 | $316,000 | $88,000 | $228,000 |
| 2017 | $6,256 | $280,000 | $78,000 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $6,216 | $270,000 | $75,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $5,889 | $242,000 | $67,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $5,832 | $240,000 | $67,000 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map