3017 Grady St Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 Grady St, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $74,333, approximately $68 per square foot. 3017 Grady St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Miller Fine Arts Magnet Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $14,206 | $1,872 | $12,334 |
| 2024 | $361 | $14,206 | $1,872 | $12,334 |
| 2023 | $335 | $11,307 | $1,440 | $9,867 |
| 2022 | $296 | $8,543 | $1,410 | $7,133 |
| 2021 | $325 | $8,543 | $1,410 | $7,133 |
| 2020 | $332 | $8,543 | $1,410 | $7,133 |
| 2019 | $334 | $8,543 | $1,410 | $7,133 |
| 2018 | $872 | $8,543 | $1,410 | $7,133 |
| 2017 | $320 | $8,543 | $1,410 | $7,133 |
| 2016 | $296 | $8,543 | $1,410 | $7,133 |
| 2015 | $76 | $8,543 | $1,410 | $7,133 |
| 2014 | $139 | $8,543 | $1,410 | $7,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map