3018 Gordon St Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $50,745 - $60,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3018 Gordon St, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $54,436, approximately $68 per square foot. 3018 Gordon St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Miller Fine Arts Magnet Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Nelson John H
Bought by
Nelson John Henry - Lena Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson John Henry - Lena Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $14,656 | $3,276 | $11,380 |
| 2024 | $372 | $14,656 | $3,276 | $11,380 |
| 2023 | $295 | $11,624 | $2,520 | $9,104 |
| 2022 | $328 | $9,488 | $1,920 | $7,568 |
| 2021 | $361 | $9,488 | $1,920 | $7,568 |
| 2020 | $368 | $9,488 | $1,920 | $7,568 |
| 2019 | $371 | $9,488 | $1,920 | $7,568 |
| 2018 | $749 | $9,488 | $1,920 | $7,568 |
| 2017 | $355 | $9,488 | $1,920 | $7,568 |
| 2016 | $328 | $9,488 | $1,920 | $7,568 |
| 2015 | $465 | $9,488 | $1,920 | $7,568 |
| 2014 | $178 | $9,488 | $1,920 | $7,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map