3017 Markridge Rd La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $924,523 - $1,302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$916/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 Markridge Rd, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,084,131, approximately $915 per square foot. 3017 Markridge Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Switzer James S and Switzer Sandra L
Bought by
Switzer James S and Switzer Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switzer James S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $188,696 | $108,340 | $80,356 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $184,997 | $106,216 | $78,781 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $181,371 | $104,134 | $77,237 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $177,816 | $102,093 | $75,723 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $174,331 | $100,092 | $74,239 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $169,162 | $97,124 | $72,038 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $165,846 | $95,220 | $70,626 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $159,408 | $91,523 | $67,885 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $157,015 | $90,149 | $66,866 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $153,941 | $88,384 | $65,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map