3017 Shadow Ln Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 Shadow Ln, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $412,624, approximately $238 per square foot. 3017 Shadow Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Oaklawn Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,776 | $372,400 | $78,800 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $5,436 | $194,400 | $78,800 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $194,400 | $78,800 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $194,400 | $78,800 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $4,867 | $194,400 | $78,800 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $194,400 | $78,800 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $194,400 | $78,800 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | $194,400 | $78,800 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $5,188 | $208,800 | $78,800 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $5,057 | $208,800 | $78,800 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $5,099 | $208,800 | $78,800 | $130,000 |
| 2013 | $5,113 | $208,800 | $78,800 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map