3071 Shadow Ln Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $287,011 - $373,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3071 Shadow Ln, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $328,003, approximately $338 per square foot. 3071 Shadow Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Oaklawn Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Baker Fredrick R and Baker Jean A
Bought by
Binder Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binder Sandra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,121 | $284,900 | $96,300 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $163,000 | $96,300 | $66,700 |
| 2022 | $4,490 | $163,000 | $96,300 | $66,700 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $163,000 | $96,300 | $66,700 |
| 2020 | $4,051 | $163,000 | $96,300 | $66,700 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $163,000 | $96,300 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $163,000 | $96,300 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $163,000 | $96,300 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $160,800 | $96,300 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $3,880 | $160,800 | $96,300 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $3,906 | $160,800 | $96,300 | $64,500 |
| 2013 | $3,919 | $160,800 | $96,300 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map