3017 W 27th Ct Lawrence, KS 66047
Prairie Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,539 - $345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 W 27th Ct, Lawrence, KS 66047 and is currently estimated at $330,635, approximately $190 per square foot. 3017 W 27th Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Schwegler Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Hatfield Gary Loren and Hatfield Beverly J
Bought by
Ortiz Gabriel B and Ortiz Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,045
Outstanding Balance
$104,466
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,169
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Gabriel B | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Gabriel B | $152,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,449 | $36,041 | $7,475 | $28,566 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $35,547 | $7,475 | $28,072 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $31,683 | $5,520 | $26,163 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $28,060 | $5,060 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $25,392 | $4,830 | $20,562 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $25,197 | $4,830 | $20,367 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $23,851 | $4,830 | $19,021 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $21,183 | $4,600 | $16,583 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $19,320 | $4,600 | $14,720 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $18,618 | $4,602 | $14,016 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $19,665 | $4,602 | $15,063 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $19,492 | $4,602 | $14,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map