30174 Highway Bb Tipton, MO 65081
Estimated Value: $145,152 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30174 Highway Bb, Tipton, MO 65081 and is currently estimated at $149,576, approximately $128 per square foot. 30174 Highway Bb is a home located in Moniteau County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton High School, and St. Andrew School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $325 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $326 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $327 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $324 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $275 | $5,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $275 | $5,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $287 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $282 | $4,860 | $2,260 | $2,600 |
| 2016 | $285 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map