3018 Dunglow Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3018 Dunglow Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $348,645, approximately $222 per square foot. 3018 Dunglow Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Dundalk Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Wortman Mary Jo and Oliver Martin J
Bought by
Carter Damon M and Carter Kellie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Wortman Mary Jo
Bought by
Wortman Mary Jo and Oliver Martin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Wortman William W
Bought by
Wortman William W and Wortman Bonnie Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Wortman William W
Bought by
Wortman William W and Wortman Bonnie Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Damon M | $220,000 | Universal Title | |
| Wortman Mary Jo | -- | Res | |
| Wortman William W | -- | -- | |
| Wortman William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Damon M | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $269,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,656 | $245,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $222,500 | $50,800 | $171,700 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $222,500 | $50,800 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $222,500 | $50,800 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $229,100 | $50,800 | $178,300 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $225,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $220,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $216,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $215,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $213,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map