3018 Mountain View Dr Laguna Beach, CA 92651
Top of the World NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,144,440 - $2,855,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$1,432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3018 Mountain View Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $2,446,610, approximately $1,432 per square foot. 3018 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Top Of The World Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Standish Thomas Anderson and Standish Elke Albers
Bought by
T & E Standish Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & E Standish Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Standish Thomas Anderson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $111,237 | $45,380 | $65,857 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $109,056 | $44,490 | $64,566 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $106,918 | $43,618 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $104,822 | $42,763 | $62,059 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $102,767 | $41,924 | $60,843 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $101,714 | $41,494 | $60,220 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $99,720 | $40,680 | $59,040 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $97,765 | $39,882 | $57,883 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $95,849 | $39,100 | $56,749 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $93,970 | $38,333 | $55,637 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $92,559 | $37,757 | $54,802 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $90,746 | $37,017 | $53,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map