3019 Chardonnay Ct Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $1,350,000 - $1,703,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,686
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3019 Chardonnay Ct, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $1,523,525, approximately $325 per square foot. 3019 Chardonnay Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Tran Long and Pham Kelly Huong
Bought by
The Robert & Elizabeth Layne Revocable T and Layne Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$690,937
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$832,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Long Tran and Pham Kelly Huong
Bought by
Long Tran and Pham Kelly Huong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Trammell Jerry L and Trammell Marjorie O
Bought by
Tran Long and Pham Kelly Huong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Trammell Marjorie O and Trammell Jerry L
Bought by
Trammell Jerry L and Trammell Marjorie O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$644,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Coast Creative Development Corp
Bought by
Trammell Jerry L and Trammell Marjorie O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Robert & Elizabeth Layne Revocable T | $1,100,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Long Tran | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Long | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Long | $1,000,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Trammell Jerry L | -- | Liberty Title Co | |
| Trammell Jerry L | $369,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Robert & Elizabeth Layne Revocable T | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Long | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Long | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trammell Jerry L | $644,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,096 | $1,302,170 | $177,565 | $1,124,605 |
| 2024 | $15,096 | $1,276,638 | $174,084 | $1,102,554 |
| 2023 | $14,721 | $1,251,607 | $170,671 | $1,080,936 |
| 2022 | $14,346 | $1,227,067 | $167,326 | $1,059,741 |
| 2021 | $14,321 | $1,203,008 | $164,046 | $1,038,962 |
| 2020 | $14,179 | $1,190,673 | $162,364 | $1,028,309 |
| 2019 | $13,971 | $1,167,328 | $159,181 | $1,008,147 |
| 2018 | $13,835 | $1,144,440 | $156,060 | $988,380 |
| 2017 | $13,394 | $1,122,000 | $153,000 | $969,000 |
| 2016 | $13,343 | $1,100,000 | $150,000 | $950,000 |
| 2015 | $11,533 | $946,000 | $199,000 | $747,000 |
| 2014 | $11,995 | $946,000 | $199,000 | $747,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map