3019 E 5th St National City, CA 91950
Lincoln Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $726,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3019 E 5th St, National City, CA 91950 and is currently estimated at $652,741, approximately $689 per square foot. 3019 E 5th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ira Harbison Elementary, Granger Junior High School, and Sweetwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Cappa Living Trust
Bought by
Valderrama Carmel Nadine and Valderrama Guy Caine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2008
Sold by
Cappa Albert Joe
Bought by
Cappa Albert Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Despres Beatrice M
Bought by
Despres Beatrice M and Johnson Beatrice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valderrama Carmel Nadine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cappa Albert Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Cappa Albert Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Despres Beatrice M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690 | $454,619 | $346,377 | $108,242 |
| 2024 | $5,690 | $445,706 | $339,586 | $106,120 |
| 2023 | $5,609 | $436,968 | $332,928 | $104,040 |
| 2022 | $5,672 | $428,400 | $326,400 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $5,418 | $420,000 | $320,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $235,489 | $129,519 | $105,970 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $230,873 | $126,980 | $103,893 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $226,347 | $124,491 | $101,856 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $221,909 | $122,050 | $99,859 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $217,558 | $119,657 | $97,901 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $214,291 | $117,860 | $96,431 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $210,095 | $115,552 | $94,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map