302 14th St Brewster, MN 56119
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 14th St, Brewster, MN 56119 and is currently estimated at $231,680, approximately $188 per square foot. 302 14th St is a home located in Nobles County with nearby schools including Round Lake-Brewster Elementary School and Round Lake-Brewster Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Bought by
Johanning Vance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johanning Vance | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $249,700 | $20,100 | $229,600 |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $235,400 | $20,100 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $250,500 | $20,100 | $230,400 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $215,800 | $15,100 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $174,100 | $13,400 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $163,600 | $13,400 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $163,400 | $13,400 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $156,400 | $13,400 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $145,200 | $12,600 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $138,100 | $12,600 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map