A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Andrea Reynolds
REALTY XPERTS
(701) 212-2920
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $196,000
Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom rambler in Ada, MN! This lovely home offers a spacious backyard perfect for outdoor activities, a spacious laundry room, and ample storage space throughout. The basement provides exciting potential for a second bathroom, with plumbing and fixtures already installed, ready for your customization. Situated close to the high school and within walking distance to local amenities, this property combines comfort and convenience! Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a home that offers both immediate comfort and future potential! Schedule a showing today and envision the possibilities!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Darian | $147,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Phillip Phillip | $126,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Phillip | $107,000 | -- | |
| Strand Kirk T | $63,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Darian | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Phillip Phillip | $125,670 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Sold | $147,000 | -1.9% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $158,600 | $6,500 | $152,100 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $158,600 | $6,500 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $142,600 | $6,500 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $118,400 | $6,500 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $111,800 | $6,500 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $111,800 | $6,500 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $101,700 | $6,000 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $964 | $95,100 | $6,000 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Andrea Reynolds
REALTY XPERTS
(701) 212-2920
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Christopher Leigh
Vision Realty
(701) 715-4747
181 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6547619
APN: 25-0771000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.