302 7th St E Herman, MN 56248
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $200,772
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 7th St E, Herman, MN 56248 and is currently estimated at $170,943, approximately $109 per square foot. 302 7th St E is a home with nearby schools including Herman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Bought by
Raths Brent Brent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,040
Outstanding Balance
$73,495
Interest Rate
3.14%
Estimated Equity
$97,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Winston Winston
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raths Brent Brent | $109,200 | -- | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raths Brent Brent | $80,040 | |
| Closed | Raths Brent Brent | -- | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $198,900 | $18,800 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $132,000 | $7,500 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $113,200 | $7,500 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $102,400 | $6,300 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $95,400 | $5,000 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $83,300 | $5,000 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $78,600 | $5,000 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $964 | $72,500 | $5,000 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map