Seller's Agent in 2024
Brian Flaten
Century 21 First Realty, Inc.
(320) 267-5583
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $117,000
This adorable home features 2 Bedrooms, 1 bath, main floor laundry and is just the perfect fit for YOU!! Beautiful kitchen cabinets, bathroom tiled floor that has in-floor heating. Beautiful backyard with plenty of room to build a future garage. New Roof in 2023. Why rent when you can own this nice piece of property,
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherrix Michele | $67,500 | Minnewaska Abstract & Title | |
| Goler Brendan | $28,500 | -- | |
| Athey Darren | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherrix Michele | $68,951 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Sold | $67,500 | -9.9% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Price Changed | $74,900 | -11.8% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2024 07/27/24 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $65,200 | $7,500 | $57,700 |
| 2024 | $376 | $41,700 | $3,000 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $354 | $36,200 | $3,000 | $33,200 |
| 2022 | $290 | $31,700 | $2,500 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $322 | $29,700 | $2,000 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $310 | $25,900 | $2,000 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $334 | $24,800 | $2,000 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $298 | $23,300 | $2,000 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brian Flaten
Century 21 First Realty, Inc.
(320) 267-5583
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lara Amundson
Minnewaska Insurance & Real Es
(320) 424-0780
193 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6565564
APN: 20-0035-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.