401 5th St E Herman, MN 56248
Estimated Value: $117,523 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,834
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 5th St E, Herman, MN 56248 and is currently estimated at $155,631, approximately $84 per square foot. 401 5th St E is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Herman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Bought by
Acuna Santa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acuna Santa E | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $112,400 | $22,500 | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $75,500 | $9,000 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $67,900 | $9,000 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $334 | $16,400 | $7,500 | $8,900 |
| 2021 | $362 | $10,600 | $6,000 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $312 | $9,900 | $6,000 | $3,900 |
| 2019 | $776 | $7,300 | $6,000 | $1,300 |
| 2018 | $320 | $7,200 | $6,000 | $1,200 |
| 2017 | $342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map