404 5th St E Herman, MN 56248
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $184,030
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 5th St E, Herman, MN 56248 and is currently estimated at $166,258, approximately $61 per square foot. 404 5th St E is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Herman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Neyens Brad Brad
Bought by
Simpson Ruth Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,418
Interest Rate
2.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Bought by
Neyens Brad and Neyens Angela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Ruth Ruth | $122,000 | -- | |
| Simpson Ruth | $122,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Neyens Brad | $82,500 | -- | |
| Neyens Angela | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Ruth | $49,000 | |
| Closed | Simpson Ruth Ruth | $44,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Neyens Angela | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $167,400 | $12,000 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $116,000 | $4,800 | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $980 | $90,400 | $4,800 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $790 | $81,400 | $4,000 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $78,700 | $3,200 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $68,600 | $3,200 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $60,400 | $3,200 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $794 | $56,800 | $3,200 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map