302 Bluff Ave Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated payment $2,112/month
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- No HOA
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Lowell Elementary School Rated A-
- The kitchen features windows
- Parking Storage or Cabinetry
About This Home
Located in a highly desirable North Brainerd neighborhood on Bluff Avenue, this beautifully updated home offers comfort, space, and convenience. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this property includes a spacious two-car garage along with a heated bonus “man cave” above—perfect for a workshop, studio, or retreat.
Recent updates include a new kitchen sink, gas stove, modern light fixtures, and brand-new carpet upstairs, giving the home a fresh, move-in-ready feel.
This turnkey property is ideally situated near the hospital and within walking distance to a local park, making it perfect for families or anyone looking to enjoy both convenience and a great location. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home yours!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,590
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 100x150
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Parking Storage or Cabinetry
- Heated Garage
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1.5-Story Property
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- The kitchen features windows
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Town Of Brainerd & First Add Bra Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 41240772
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $342,400 | $53,800 | $288,600 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $350,600 | $48,800 | $301,800 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $334,900 | $45,000 | $289,900 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $303,800 | $40,200 | $263,600 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $246,800 | $37,500 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $233,900 | $37,500 | $196,400 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $219,100 | $37,500 | $181,600 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $199,600 | $37,300 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $135,198 | $31,877 | $103,321 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $100,900 | $21,800 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $83,100 | $16,800 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $600 | $84,500 | $15,900 | $68,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $309,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $309,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Deed | $225,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $164,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $159,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $144,200 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $293,550 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $293,550 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $225,000 | No Value Available |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7047629
APN: 09196190016Z009
- 721 N 3rd St
- 503 Bluff Ave
- 14894 Riverside Dr
- 324 Juniper St
- 403 N 1st St
- 9251 Viking St
- 9237 Viking St
- 9201 Viking St
- 839 Bluff Ave
- 9159 Viking St
- 816 N 10th St
- 9381 Viking St
- 9082 Viking St
- 420 N 10th St
- 15190 Rice Ct
- 9090 Wolves St
- 15125 Warrior Ave
- 15309 Clearview Ln
- 15273 Clearview Ln
- 0 W Washington St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.