302 Breezy Pointe Loop Mc Gregor, IA 52157
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Breezy Pointe Loop, Mc Gregor, IA 52157 and is currently estimated at $196,438, approximately $134 per square foot. 302 Breezy Pointe Loop is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including MFL Marmac Elementary School, MFL Marmac Middle School, and MFL Marmac High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $109,392 | $19,524 | $89,868 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $95,289 | $16,978 | $78,311 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $95,289 | $16,978 | $78,311 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $85,597 | $15,475 | $70,122 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $85,597 | $15,475 | $70,122 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $80,318 | $15,475 | $64,843 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $80,318 | $15,475 | $64,843 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $81,633 | $15,475 | $66,158 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $81,633 | $15,475 | $66,158 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $117,839 | $10,833 | $107,006 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $110,009 | $10,833 | $99,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map