NOT LISTED FOR SALE

317 Breezy Pointe Loop Unit 1 Mc Gregor, IA 52157

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,414 Sq Ft
0.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2012

Last sale price $104,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

84 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Attached Garage
  • MFL Marmac Middle School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2012

3 bedroom 2 bath home on large lot with 2 car attached garge. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! This property is approved for HomePath Mortgage Financing. This property is approved for HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing. The seller has directed that all offers on this listing be made using the HomePath Online Offer system at the HomePath website."

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ken Bisarek

South Central Non-Member License #50365-90 Listed on: 11/18/2011

South Central Non-Member

Last Buyer's Agent

Denny Schroeder

South Central Non-Member License #50545-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,822

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 17,284 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,414 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Driveway Level

Schools

  • Call School District Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,822

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: McGregor
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: McGregor
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Barrier Free: First floor full bath, Level drive
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 73.55
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1414
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1414
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14x14, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x13, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Refrigerator
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14x17, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: M
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 6x10, On Level: M
  • Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Liquid propane
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos

Schools

  • Elementary School: Call School District
  • High School: Call School District
  • Middle School: Call School District
  • School District: MFL MarMac

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 17284
  • Estimated Aces: 0.4
  • Lot Description: Rural-in subdivision
  • Lot Dimensions: .40
  • Zoning: r

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 1822
  • Tax Year: 2011
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2012 03/20/12 Sold $104,000 -21.5% $74 / Sq Ft
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2011 11/18/11 For Sale $132,500 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,968 $208,203 $24,551 $183,652
2024 $1,872 $176,051 $21,349 $154,702
2023 $2,002 $176,051 $21,349 $154,702
2022 $1,936 $149,043 $19,458 $129,585
2021 $1,928 $149,043 $19,458 $129,585
2020 $1,928 $141,351 $19,458 $121,893
2019 $1,910 $141,351 $19,458 $121,893
2018 $1,910 $138,367 $19,458 $118,909
2017 $1,910 $138,367 $19,458 $118,909
2015 $2,060 $151,161 $12,038 $139,123
2014 $2,034 $140,981 $12,038 $128,943
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1640994

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.