NOT LISTED FOR SALE

302 Constance Woods Dr Suffolk, VA 23434

Holy Neck Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $226,000 - $267,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,446 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2024

Last sale price $249,999 $173 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,938 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Unit is on the top floor
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Balcony
  • Porch
  • Built-in Bookshelves

About This Home

As of July 2024

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 1,446 square foot condominium
located on the second level. This spacious home features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, offering ample room for
relaxation and privacy.
You will be greeted by an open floor plan that seamlessly combines the living space and dining room, creating
an ideal environment for both entertaining and everyday living. The inviting bonus room boasts a cozy gas
fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings, and built-in bookcases that add both charm and functionality.
The eat-in kitchen is a chef's delight, providing plenty of space for meal preparation and casual dining. The
master suite includes a generous walk-in closet, ensuring plenty of storage for your wardrobe.
Step outside onto the balcony and enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a long day, taking in the serene
surroundings. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this exceptional condominium your new home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Van Kirk

Howard Hanna William E. Wood License #0225058575 Listed on: 05/21/2024

Howard Hanna William E. Wood

Co-Listed By

Holly Rolley

Howard Hanna William E. Wood License #0225190528

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Williamsburg MLS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,026

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1,089

HOA Fees

  • $337 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Property Attached
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,446 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 353734400

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include comm area maintenance, trash removal
  • Association Phone (757) 000-0000
  • Property managed by Constance Woods

Security

  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,026

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1,089 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$337 per month

Listing Details

  • Zoning: RU
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Structure: Frame
  • Price Per Finished Sq Ft: 172.89
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooking, Microwave, Refrigerator, Smoke Alarm, Stove
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • County Or City: Suffolk
  • Neighborhood Name: Constance Woods
  • Parcel Number: 353734400
  • Siding: Brick
  • SP/ Sq Ft: 172.89
  • Unit Placement: Top Level
  • Wall Type: Drywall
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • Total Sq Ft: 1446
  • Unit Level: 2
  • Street View Param: 1$36.73552839750211$-76.59069016763735$72.55$13.33$1.00$qjkv4-CCzg20ctAHGylrnA
  • Year Built: 1987
  • CombinedMonthlyFeesAmt: 337.00
  • Directions: gps
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Total Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement Type: Slab
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Attic: Pull Down
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Level 2 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior: Built In Cabinet/Bookcases, Ceiling Fan, Dining Area, Dryer Hookup, Eat-In-Kitchen, Walk-In Closet, Washer Hookup
  • Number Of Levels: 2.00
  • Post Office: Suffolk

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Balcony, Outdoor Lighting, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached, Auto Door Opener, Direct Entry
  • Number Of Cars: 1

• Fee Description: Condo Association
  • Fee Includes: Comm Area Maintenance, Trash Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Elephants Fork
  • High School: Kings Fork
  • Middle School: Kings Fork

Rental Info

  • Minimum Deposit: 1000

Multi Family

  • Management Firm: Constance Woods
  • Management Phone: 757-000-0000

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2026.00
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2024
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
List Price
$249,999
Sold Price
$249,999
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$250,441

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$442
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Kurt And Susan Brugeman Declaration Of T
Bought by
Tomczak Pamela L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Rawls Susan P and Brugeman Kurt W
Bought by
Rawls Susan P and Brugeman Kurt W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Vernon $249,999 Old Republic National Title In
Tomczak Pamela L $200,000 Old Republic Title
Rawls Susan P -- None Available
Rawls Susan P -- None Available
Rawls Susan $149,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tomczak Pamela L $194,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2024 07/29/24 Sold $249,999 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
05/29/2024 05/29/24 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2024 05/24/24 For Sale $249,999 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,176 $254,800 $60,000 $194,800
2024 $3,176 $191,700 $50,000 $141,700
2023 $2,444 $185,800 $50,000 $135,800
2022 $1,729 $158,600 $40,000 $118,600
2021 $1,760 $158,600 $40,000 $118,600
2020 $1,760 $158,600 $40,000 $118,600
2019 $1,760 $158,600 $40,000 $118,600
2018 $1,819 $159,400 $40,000 $119,400
2017 $1,599 $149,400 $30,000 $119,400
2016 $1,599 $149,400 $30,000 $119,400
2015 $861 $149,400 $30,000 $119,400
2014 $861 $149,400 $30,000 $119,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2401548

Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

APN: 353734400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.