NOT LISTED FOR SALE

302 Cornell St Eldon, IA 52554

2.05 Acres
-- Price per Acre
89,298 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2015

Last sale price $19,500

192 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of May 2015

7 City lots near the fairgrounds! This property has so much potential. There is room to build a new home, store all of your toys in the large machine shed and generate rental income from the mobile home on the property. Make sure you take a look at this today!Yesy

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dakotah Reed

Iowa Realty Co, Inc License #*** Listed on: 10/03/2014

Iowa Realty Co, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Dakotah Reed

Iowa Realty Co, Inc License #*** Listed on: 10/03/2014

Iowa Realty Co, Inc

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 2.05 Acre Lot

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

2.05 Acres

Listing Details

  • Copyright Remarks: Yes
  • Legal Description: CASTER'S 4TH ADD LOT 22 (306 CORNELL) ELDON - CASTER'S 4TH LOTS 19-20-21-23-24-25 (302 CORNELL)
  • Municipality: Eldon
  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 302 Cornell
  • Distribute To Internet: Yes
  • Listing Entry Date Time: 2014-10-03
  • List Office I D: 607
  • M L Number Foreign: SEIA26018201
  • Sales Office I D: 607
  • Share Listings With: CoreLogic Listing License, Realtor.com, Homes.com, Broker Reciprocity, RPR Listing License
  • Building Style: Lots & Land
  • Sellling Agent: 4334
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per S Q F T: 9512.2

Association/Amenities

  • Is Development: No

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: LOTS & LAND

Lot Info

  • Acres: 2.05
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 89298
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Map Letter: A1

Green Features

  • Green Cert: No

Rental Info

  • Rental License: No

MLS Schools

  • School District: 977 - Cardinal
  • School District Name: Cardinal

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Chickering Kurtis G
Bought by
Kurtis G Chickering Trust and Chickering

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Potts Jerry Lee and Potts Julia M
Bought by
Chickering Kurtis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Hemm Michael Scott
Bought by
Potts Jerry Lee

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kurtis G Chickering Trust $1,000 None Listed On Document
Chickering Kurtis $45,000 None Listed On Document
Potts Jerry Lee $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Sold $19,500 -22.0% --
04/13/2015 04/13/15 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2014 10/03/14 For Sale $25,000 -- --
Source: NoCoast MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $540 $126,800 $2,250 $124,550
2024 $540 $26,420 $2,250 $24,170
2023 $362 $29,420 $5,250 $24,170
2022 $242 $25,110 $5,250 $19,860
2021 $448 $18,140 $5,250 $12,890
2020 $178 $16,210 $5,250 $10,960
2019 $186 $16,210 $0 $0
2018 $178 $16,210 $0 $0
2017 $194 $16,210 $0 $0
2016 $476 $27,306 $0 $0
2015 $474 $27,306 $0 $0
2014 $454 $27,306 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NoCoast MLS

MLS Number: NOC5426356

NoCoast MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.