Estimated Value: $287,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 D St, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $363,174, approximately $363 per square foot. 302 D St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Karl F. Clemens Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Hester Stanley and Hester Larene
Bought by
Romero George and Romero Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero George | $145,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero George | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $204,715 | $35,534 | $169,181 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $200,702 | $34,838 | $165,864 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $196,767 | $34,155 | $162,612 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $192,910 | $33,486 | $159,424 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $189,129 | $32,830 | $156,299 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $187,191 | $32,494 | $154,697 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $187,191 | $32,494 | $154,697 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $179,924 | $31,233 | $148,691 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $176,397 | $30,621 | $145,776 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $172,939 | $30,021 | $142,918 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $170,343 | $29,571 | $140,772 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $143,000 | $36,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map