302 E Cypress St Davenport, FL 33837
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Cypress St, Davenport, FL 33837 and is currently estimated at $281,983, approximately $169 per square foot. 302 E Cypress St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Davenport School Of The Arts, Dundee Elementary Academy, and Bethune Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Resendez Maricela and Vazquez Jose N
Bought by
Resendez Maricela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2004
Sold by
Vazquez Jose N
Bought by
Vazquez Jose N and Resendez Maricela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,663
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Vasquez Jose N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,290
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Coc James Ney and Clerk Of Court
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
White Paul E and White Delema
Bought by
Ney James and Ney Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,150
Interest Rate
6.85%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property