302 E Mason Ave Verndale, MN 56481
Estimated Value: $428,864
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Mason Ave, Verndale, MN 56481 and is currently priced at $428,864. 302 E Mason Ave is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Verndale Elementary School and Verndale Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Orw Holdings Llc
Bought by
Vbstoragemn and Verndale Custom Storage
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Orw Holdings Llc
Bought by
City Of Verndale
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vbstoragemn | $370,000 | None Available | |
| City Of Verndale | $19,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $350,000 | -- | |
| -- | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,816 | $759,500 | $82,000 | $677,500 |
| 2024 | $17,816 | $567,700 | $76,000 | $491,700 |
| 2023 | $12,574 | $493,700 | $40,200 | $453,500 |
| 2022 | $13,194 | $369,700 | $40,200 | $329,500 |
| 2021 | $13,190 | $341,200 | $37,400 | $303,800 |
| 2020 | $11,972 | $321,300 | $37,400 | $283,900 |
| 2019 | $12,482 | $321,900 | $37,800 | $284,100 |
| 2018 | $12,434 | $316,400 | $37,800 | $278,600 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $298,700 | $37,800 | $260,900 |
| 2016 | $10,590 | $252,154 | $43,904 | $208,250 |
| 2015 | $9,209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map