302 E Pacific Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,979
Studio
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Pacific Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $272,979, approximately $157 per square foot. 302 E Pacific Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Corvus Investments Llc
Bought by
Rose Building 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$211,463
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Magoteaux John H and Crane Patricia R
Bought by
Corvus Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Bias Properties Llc
Bought by
Magoteaux John H and Crane Patricia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Bias Accounting Inc
Bought by
Bias Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Kees Kraig T and Kees Gayle L
Bought by
Bias Accounting Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,631
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Nunemaker John H and Nunemaker Carolyn
Bought by
Kees Kraig T and Kees Gayle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,631
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Building 1 Llc | $285,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Corvus Investments Llc | $149,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Magoteaux John H | $147,780 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Bias Properties Llc | -- | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Bias Accounting Inc | $136,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kees Kraig T | $100,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Building 1 Llc | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Corvus Investments Llc | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bias Properties Llc | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bias Accounting Inc | $113,631 | |
| Previous Owner | Kees Kraig T | $88,631 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $217,700 | $35,100 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $179,900 | $31,200 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $178,400 | $31,200 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $145,100 | $31,200 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $131,000 | $31,200 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $127,480 | $28,280 | $99,200 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $119,980 | $28,280 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $117,500 | $27,300 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $117,300 | $27,300 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $116,500 | $27,300 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $115,800 | $27,300 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,500 | $27,300 | $86,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map