302 E Third St Leaf River, IL 61047
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Third St, Leaf River, IL 61047 and is currently estimated at $141,160, approximately $69 per square foot. 302 E Third St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Forreston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $52,582 | $7,045 | $45,537 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $44,062 | $6,839 | $37,223 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $41,099 | $6,379 | $34,720 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $37,606 | $5,837 | $31,769 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $34,983 | $5,430 | $29,553 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $33,410 | $5,186 | $28,224 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $32,048 | $4,975 | $27,073 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $31,039 | $4,818 | $26,221 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $29,691 | $4,609 | $25,082 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $29,046 | $4,509 | $24,537 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $28,255 | $4,386 | $23,869 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $28,255 | $4,386 | $23,869 |
| 2013 | $2,026 | $28,820 | $4,474 | $24,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map