Estimated Value: $68,000 - $87,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Elm St, Hecla, SD 57446 and is currently estimated at $77,851, approximately $63 per square foot. 302 Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Britton-Hecla High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $17,296 | $1,404 | $15,892 |
| 2024 | $483 | $14,987 | $1,352 | $13,635 |
| 2023 | $459 | $13,698 | $1,248 | $12,450 |
| 2022 | $472 | $13,308 | $1,040 | $12,268 |
| 2021 | $468 | $13,308 | $1,040 | $12,268 |
| 2020 | $471 | $13,073 | $1,040 | $12,033 |
| 2019 | $481 | $13,073 | $1,040 | $12,033 |
| 2018 | $382 | $13,073 | $1,040 | $12,033 |
| 2017 | -- | $12,187 | $1,040 | $11,147 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,187 | $0 | $12,187 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,187 | $0 | $12,187 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,667 | $0 | $11,667 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map