Estimated Value: $91,000 - $223,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Oak St, Hecla, SD 57446 and is currently estimated at $170,341, approximately $93 per square foot. 308 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Britton-Hecla High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $123,052 | $2,700 | $120,352 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $79,423 | $2,600 | $76,823 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $72,077 | $2,400 | $69,677 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $71,677 | $2,000 | $69,677 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $66,317 | $2,000 | $64,317 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $64,229 | $2,000 | $62,229 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $58,303 | $2,000 | $56,303 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $57,387 | $2,000 | $55,387 |
| 2017 | -- | $57,387 | $2,000 | $55,387 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,387 | $0 | $57,387 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,387 | $0 | $57,387 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,387 | $0 | $56,387 |
| 2011 | -- | $47,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map