302 Estrella St Ventura, CA 93003
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,083 - $1,187,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,179
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Estrella St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,079,271, approximately $495 per square foot. 302 Estrella St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Cochrane Julie B and Cochrane John P
Bought by
Cochrane Julie B and Cochrane John P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2013
Sold by
Cochrane Julie B and Cochrane John P
Bought by
Cochrane Julie B and Cochrane John P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Cochrane Carla R and Lunt Carla R
Bought by
The Carla R Cochrane Living Trust and Cochrane Carla R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2002
Sold by
Lunt Roy
Bought by
Lunt Carla R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochrane Julie B | -- | None Available | |
| Cochrane Julie B | -- | None Available | |
| The Carla R Cochrane Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lunt Carla R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $78,804 | $38,465 | $40,339 |
| 2024 | $955 | $77,259 | $37,710 | $39,549 |
| 2023 | $946 | $75,745 | $36,971 | $38,774 |
| 2022 | $886 | $74,260 | $36,246 | $38,014 |
| 2021 | $873 | $72,804 | $35,535 | $37,269 |
| 2020 | $866 | $72,060 | $35,172 | $36,888 |
| 2019 | $852 | $70,648 | $34,483 | $36,165 |
| 2018 | $839 | $69,263 | $33,807 | $35,456 |
| 2017 | $826 | $67,906 | $33,145 | $34,761 |
| 2016 | $813 | $66,576 | $32,496 | $34,080 |
| 2015 | $802 | $65,578 | $32,009 | $33,569 |
| 2014 | $792 | $64,295 | $31,383 | $32,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map