302 Hillcrest Ave Olivia, MN 56277
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Hillcrest Ave, Olivia, MN 56277 and is currently estimated at $238,848, approximately $261 per square foot. 302 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including BOLD Senior High School, BOLD Elementary School, and St. Mary's School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $239,200 | $11,600 | $227,600 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $235,700 | $11,600 | $224,100 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $205,800 | $11,600 | $194,200 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $196,700 | $11,600 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $161,300 | $11,600 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $161,300 | $11,600 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $145,000 | $11,600 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $125,100 | $11,600 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map