302 Ignacio Valley Cir Novato, CA 94949
Ignacio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,000 - $1,215,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Ignacio Valley Cir, Novato, CA 94949 and is currently estimated at $1,122,163, approximately $623 per square foot. 302 Ignacio Valley Cir is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Loma Verde Elementary School, Novato High School, and Novato Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Kocolas John J and Kocolas Stephanie C
Bought by
Stephanie And John Kocolas Family Trust and Kocolas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$633,750
Outstanding Balance
$575,407
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Stratigos Spiro T and Stratigos Mary
Bought by
Kocolas John J and Kocolas Stephanie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$633,750
Outstanding Balance
$575,407
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Yen Hsinag Chih
Bought by
Stratigos Spiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Stratigos Spiro
Bought by
Stratigos Mary Kay and The Spiro T Strations And Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Kao Wen Wen and Yen Wen Wen
Bought by
Yen Hsiang Chih
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie And John Kocolas Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kocolas John J | $845,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Stratigos Spiro | $810,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Stratigos Mary Kay | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Stratigos Spiro | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Yen Hsiang Chih | -- | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kocolas John J | $633,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stratigos Spiro | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,754 | $992,222 | $493,458 | $498,764 |
| 2024 | $12,558 | $972,774 | $483,786 | $488,988 |
| 2023 | $12,299 | $953,700 | $474,300 | $479,400 |
| 2022 | $12,015 | $935,000 | $465,000 | $470,000 |
| 2021 | $11,257 | $851,447 | $420,468 | $430,979 |
| 2020 | $11,077 | $842,724 | $416,160 | $426,564 |
| 2019 | $10,751 | $826,200 | $408,000 | $418,200 |
| 2018 | $10,597 | $810,000 | $400,000 | $410,000 |
| 2017 | $6,159 | $434,219 | $159,975 | $274,244 |
| 2016 | $5,736 | $425,706 | $156,839 | $268,867 |
| 2015 | $5,639 | $419,314 | $154,484 | $264,830 |
| 2014 | $5,526 | $411,100 | $151,458 | $259,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map