243 Ignacio Valley Cir Novato, CA 94949
Ignacio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,071,144 - $1,257,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Ignacio Valley Cir, Novato, CA 94949 and is currently estimated at $1,144,036, approximately $635 per square foot. 243 Ignacio Valley Cir is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Loma Verde Elementary School, Novato High School, and Novato Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
King Kenneth S
Bought by
Kenneth S King Living Trust and King
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Alvin M King and King Revocable Trust
Bought by
King Iris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Dagnino George A and Dagnino Sandra F
Bought by
King Alvin M and King Kenneth S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth S King Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Iris A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Alvin M | $354,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,663 | $544,054 | $221,244 | $322,810 |
| 2024 | $7,534 | $533,389 | $216,907 | $316,482 |
| 2023 | $7,360 | $522,931 | $212,654 | $310,277 |
| 2022 | $7,186 | $512,679 | $208,485 | $304,194 |
| 2021 | $7,173 | $502,629 | $204,398 | $298,231 |
| 2020 | $7,066 | $497,479 | $202,304 | $295,175 |
| 2019 | $6,787 | $487,726 | $198,338 | $289,388 |
| 2018 | $6,683 | $478,164 | $194,449 | $283,715 |
| 2017 | $6,560 | $468,790 | $190,637 | $278,153 |
| 2016 | $6,106 | $459,600 | $186,900 | $272,700 |
| 2015 | $6,003 | $452,698 | $184,093 | $268,605 |
| 2014 | $5,886 | $443,830 | $180,487 | $263,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map