302 Ivy St Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,937
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Ivy St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901 and is currently estimated at $196,856, approximately $101 per square foot. 302 Ivy St is a home located in Sierra County with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School and Manzano Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Trujillo Ben F
Bought by
Bkt T Or C Ivy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Gandara Gus and Gandara Marina R
Bought by
Trujillo Ben F and Trujillo Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,223
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Trujillo Ben F and Trujillo Karen M
Bought by
Gandara Gus and Gandara Marina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Carter Lauren and Oneal Lauren L
Bought by
Gandara Gus and Gandara Marina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bkt T Or C Ivy Llc | -- | -- | |
| Trujillo Ben F | -- | None Available | |
| Gandara Gus | -- | None Available | |
| Gandara Gus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Ben F | $134,223 | |
| Previous Owner | Gandara Gus | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $45,305 | $9,980 | $35,325 |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $43,985 | $9,689 | $34,296 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $40,252 | $8,867 | $31,385 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $41,460 | $9,133 | $32,327 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $40,252 | $8,867 | $31,385 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $40,252 | $8,867 | $31,385 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $40,252 | $8,867 | $31,385 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $40,252 | $8,867 | $31,385 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $40,252 | $8,867 | $31,385 |
| 2016 | $923 | $40,252 | $8,867 | $31,385 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,252 | $8,867 | $31,385 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,252 | $8,867 | $31,385 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map