302 Kimble Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $317,492 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Kimble Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $345,123, approximately $243 per square foot. 302 Kimble Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Halpin Holly
Bought by
Rosendahl Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,745
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Txylor Arlene J
Bought by
Halpin Holly and Rosendahl Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Davies Kimberly Lynn
Bought by
Taylor Arlene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of Texas
Bought by
Davies Kimberly Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,950
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosendahl Rebecca A | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Halpin Holly | -- | Hxf-Fatco | |
| Taylor Arlene J | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Davies Kimberly Lynn | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosendahl Rebecca A | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halpin Holly | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Arlene J | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davies Kimberly Lynn | $86,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $202,303 | $80,000 | $122,303 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $326,295 | $80,000 | $246,295 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $326,432 | $50,000 | $276,432 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $272,972 | $50,000 | $222,972 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $215,179 | $50,000 | $165,179 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $225,657 | $50,000 | $175,657 |
| 2019 | $5,015 | $233,249 | $50,000 | $183,249 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $195,657 | $50,000 | $145,657 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $182,717 | $35,000 | $147,717 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $170,108 | $35,000 | $135,108 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $147,000 | $18,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $147,000 | $18,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map