302 Larson Dr Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $414,159 - $472,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Larson Dr, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $448,040, approximately $388 per square foot. 302 Larson Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mill Ridge Primary School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Demayo Edward and Eccles Cynthia
Bought by
Demayo Edward and Demayo Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Kensington Woods Llc
Bought by
Demayo Edward C and Eccles Cynthia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,600
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demayo Edward | $329,900 | -- | |
| Demayo Edward C | $204,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demayo Edward C | $191,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demayo Edward C | $190,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |