307 Larson Dr Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $464,488 - $502,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Larson Dr, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $484,622, approximately $333 per square foot. 307 Larson Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mill Ridge Primary School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Pietropaolo Michael
Bought by
Ucci Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,592
Outstanding Balance
$182,372
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$302,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Woods Arlington
Bought by
Matteoni Carlo and Matteoni Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,920
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Kensington Woods Llc
Bought by
Pietropaolo Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ucci Jennifer | $283,240 | -- | |
| Matteoni Carlo | $339,900 | -- | |
| Pietropaolo Michael | $244,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|