302 Manship St Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Manship St, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $118,254, approximately $80 per square foot. 302 Manship St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School, Midtown Public Charter School, and First Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Habitat For Hummanity Mississippi Capita
Bought by
Michael Shelika J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,824
Outstanding Balance
$57,859
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$60,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity/Metro Jackson Inc
Bought by
Coleman Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,765
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Shelika J | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman Sharon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael Shelika J | $73,824 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Sharon | $46,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Sharon | $41,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $3,932 | $768 | $3,164 |
| 2024 | $595 | $3,884 | $768 | $3,116 |
| 2023 | $595 | $3,884 | $768 | $3,116 |
| 2022 | $591 | $3,884 | $768 | $3,116 |
| 2021 | $591 | $3,884 | $768 | $3,116 |