302 Maple St Monticello, MN 55362
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Maple St, Monticello, MN 55362 and is currently estimated at $290,411, approximately $310 per square foot. 302 Maple St is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $256,800 | $85,000 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $252,600 | $85,000 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $258,900 | $85,000 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $252,200 | $85,000 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $194,300 | $60,000 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $177,600 | $50,000 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map