302 Melrose St Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Melrose St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $320,996, approximately $321 per square foot. 302 Melrose St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Lee Amy J and Lee Robert W
Bought by
White Joyce Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,375
Outstanding Balance
$9,375
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$311,621
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Joyce Marie | $76,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Joyce Marie | $57,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $122,131 | $44,696 | $77,435 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $119,737 | $43,820 | $75,917 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $117,390 | $42,961 | $74,429 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $115,089 | $42,119 | $72,970 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $112,834 | $41,294 | $71,540 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $111,678 | $40,871 | $70,807 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $109,489 | $40,070 | $69,419 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $107,343 | $39,285 | $68,058 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $105,239 | $38,515 | $66,724 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $103,176 | $37,760 | $65,416 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $101,627 | $37,193 | $64,434 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $99,637 | $36,465 | $63,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map