302 N 11th Ave Bozeman, MT 59715
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $1,478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,019/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 N 11th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $1,120,667, approximately $1,018 per square foot. 302 N 11th Ave is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Whittier School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
F & L Investments Llc
Bought by
The Brownstone Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$743,708
Outstanding Balance
$676,261
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$444,406
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Brownstone Llc | -- | American Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Brownstone Llc | $743,708 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |