D
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Devon Veerkamp
My Agent
(317) 796-6151
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $438,433
This home is located at 302 N Summit St, Indianapolis, IN 46201 since 11 June 2024 and is currently priced at $357,217. This property was built in 1890. 302 N Summit St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Washington Irving School 14, Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, and Brookside School 54.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Sunil K | -- | Lenders Escrow & Title | |
| Joseph Sunil K | -- | Lenders Escrow & Title | |
| Cornerstone Home Properties Llc | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Cornerstone Home Properrties Llc | $130,000 | Investors Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Sunil K | $322,500 | |
| Closed | Joseph Sunil K | $322,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornerstone Home Properties Llc | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornerstone Home Properrties Llc | $195,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | Sold | $430,000 | -4.4% | $235 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2024 02/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2024 01/01/24 | For Sale | $450,000 | +4.7% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2023 12/31/23 | Off Market | $430,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,686 | $247,200 | $43,400 | $203,800 |
| 2024 | $5,822 | $239,600 | $43,400 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $239,600 | $43,400 | $196,200 |
| 2022 | $5,793 | $239,600 | $43,400 | $196,200 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $210,400 | $43,400 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $168,500 | $21,200 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $156,600 | $21,200 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $114,200 | $21,200 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $106,400 | $21,200 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $106,400 | $21,200 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $101,800 | $21,200 | $80,600 |
| 2013 | $3,365 | $101,800 | $21,200 | $80,600 |
D
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Devon Veerkamp
My Agent
(317) 796-6151
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Charlene Gaard
No Limit Real Estate, LLC
(317) 440-2149
3 in this area
228 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Rob Gaard
No Limit Real Estate, LLC
(317) 445-1095
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Scott Veerkamp
My Agent
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21984578
APN: 49-10-06-137-013.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.