302 New St Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $153,691 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 New St, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $165,173, approximately $111 per square foot. 302 New St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Fouts Harold W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,491
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$124,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Willis Michael D and Willis Penny L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Elson William
Bought by
Willis Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouts Harold W | $65,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Willis Michael D | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fouts Harold W | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Michael D | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $34,880 | $5,990 | $28,890 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $34,880 | $5,990 | $28,890 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $34,880 | $5,990 | $28,890 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $26,810 | $4,320 | $22,490 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $26,810 | $4,320 | $22,490 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $26,810 | $4,320 | $22,490 |
| 2019 | $981 | $24,730 | $3,660 | $21,070 |
| 2018 | $967 | $24,730 | $3,660 | $21,070 |
| 2017 | $973 | $24,730 | $3,660 | $21,070 |
| 2016 | $853 | $21,660 | $3,660 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $855 | $21,660 | $3,660 | $18,000 |
| 2014 | $855 | $21,660 | $3,660 | $18,000 |
| 2013 | $889 | $20,810 | $3,660 | $17,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map