302 Racoon Trail Chester, CA 96020
Estimated Value: $549,960 - $619,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Racoon Trail, Chester, CA 96020 and is currently estimated at $586,740, approximately $347 per square foot. 302 Racoon Trail is a home located in Plumas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Miller Jeffrey D and Miller Donna L
Bought by
Miller Jeffrey D and Miller Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jeffrey D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,793 | $323,310 | $57,602 | $265,708 |
| 2023 | $3,793 | $310,758 | $55,366 | $255,392 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $304,666 | $54,281 | $250,385 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $298,693 | $53,217 | $245,476 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $196,005 | $25,982 | $170,023 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $192,671 | $25,982 | $166,689 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $189,403 | $25,982 | $163,421 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $185,690 | $25,473 | $160,217 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $180,283 | $24,732 | $155,551 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $180,283 | $24,732 | $155,551 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $180,283 | $24,732 | $155,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map