Estimated Value: $208,210 - $284,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Riverside Dr, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $255,803, approximately $109 per square foot. 302 Riverside Dr is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $104,880 | $10,860 | $94,020 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $103,080 | $10,860 | $92,220 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $101,160 | $10,860 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $99,900 | $10,860 | $89,040 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $99,120 | $10,860 | $88,260 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $97,860 | $10,860 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $97,680 | $10,860 | $86,820 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $109,080 | $10,860 | $98,220 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $96,240 | $10,860 | $85,380 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $94,320 | $10,860 | $83,460 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $93,060 | $10,860 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map