302 S 9th Ave Fairview, OK 73737
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $72,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 S 9th Ave, Fairview, OK 73737 and is currently estimated at $67,611, approximately $37 per square foot. 302 S 9th Ave is a home located in Major County with nearby schools including Cornelsen Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Fancher Jeannie Marie
Bought by
Fancher Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Hawkins Mickey P
Bought by
Fancher William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Klotz Rodger D
Bought by
Hawkins Mickey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fancher Miriam | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fancher William D | $9,500 | -- | |
| Hawkins Mickey | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $5,928 | $385 | $5,543 |
| 2023 | $468 | $5,066 | $316 | $4,750 |
| 2022 | $442 | $4,825 | $277 | $4,548 |
| 2021 | $454 | $4,825 | $277 | $4,548 |
| 2020 | $452 | $4,825 | $277 | $4,548 |
| 2019 | $432 | $4,945 | $277 | $4,668 |
| 2018 | $452 | $4,945 | $277 | $4,668 |
| 2017 | $454 | $4,911 | $277 | $4,634 |
| 2016 | $358 | $4,959 | $277 | $4,682 |
| 2015 | $159 | $2,768 | $277 | $2,491 |
| 2014 | $146 | $2,687 | $277 | $2,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map