302 Thomas Ave Saint Paul, MN 55103
Frogtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,864 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Thomas Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently estimated at $273,216, approximately $142 per square foot. 302 Thomas Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Maxfield Magnet Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Vang May Sia
Bought by
Lee Xav Tau
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Xav Tau | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $296,100 | $25,000 | $271,100 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $278,700 | $20,000 | $258,700 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $289,700 | $20,000 | $269,700 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $233,200 | $20,000 | $213,200 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $251,200 | $12,400 | $238,800 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $233,300 | $12,400 | $220,900 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $208,800 | $12,400 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $201,900 | $12,400 | $189,500 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $177,400 | $12,400 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map