302 Webb Rd E Bell Buckle, TN 37020
Estimated Value: $324,708 - $780,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,385
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Webb Rd E, Bell Buckle, TN 37020 and is currently estimated at $519,677, approximately $217 per square foot. 302 Webb Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Winnett Nell L
Bought by
Winnett Daniel and Winnett Marie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winnett Daniel | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,150 | $10,900 | $53,250 |
| 2024 | -- | $64,150 | $10,900 | $53,250 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $64,150 | $10,900 | $53,250 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $64,150 | $10,900 | $53,250 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $64,150 | $10,900 | $53,250 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $64,150 | $10,900 | $53,250 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $44,875 | $9,900 | $34,975 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $44,875 | $9,900 | $34,975 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $44,875 | $9,900 | $34,975 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $44,875 | $9,900 | $34,975 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $44,875 | $9,900 | $34,975 |
| 2014 | $930 | $36,183 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map