302 Yale Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $244,582
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Yale Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $235,646, approximately $116 per square foot. 302 Yale Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Coniam Paul F
Bought by
Baker Brian O and Baker Ann D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Brian O | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baker Brian O | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,582 | $75,670 | $14,665 | $61,005 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $53,172 | $6,398 | $46,774 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $53,172 | $6,398 | $46,774 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $53,172 | $6,398 | $46,774 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $45,030 | $5,420 | $39,610 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $45,030 | $5,420 | $39,610 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $45,030 | $5,420 | $39,610 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $47,360 | $10,230 | $37,130 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $47,360 | $10,230 | $37,130 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $47,360 | $10,230 | $37,130 |
| 2014 | $2,748 | $47,360 | $10,230 | $37,130 |
| 2013 | $2,722 | $47,360 | $10,230 | $37,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map